CPML LDA respects the privacy of all users of your site and other subdomains and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user chooses to share. Some sections and / or features of this site may be browsed without disclosure of any personal information by the user.

PRIVACY POLICY CONCERNING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
In CPML LDA we understand that the use of your personal data requires your confidence. We are subject to the highest privacy standards and will only use your personal data for clearly identified purposes and in accordance with your data protection rights.
The confidentiality and integrity of your personal data is one of our main concerns.
This Privacy Policy sets out how [the company] uses the personal data of its customers and potential customers within this Home Page and is composed of the following sections:

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data
The CPML LDA is responsible for the processing of the personal data of its customers and / or potential customers that fill out their data and the submission of the Consent Form to CPML LDA, through the online page or at our facilities.

How do we collect your personal information?
Your personal data will be collected and processed in the following situations:
If you fill out your personal data and submit the consent form on our website online or if you purchase and / or use a product or service in our facilities.

For what purposes and on what grounds can your personal data be used
Your personal data will be collected and used for order processing, response to requests for information and possible complaints, for sending information about commercial actions, launching of new products, satisfaction surveys and other relevant information about the products and brands marketed by [ company], in the terms that you select in the consent form.
According to the data protection legislation in force in the European Union (the General Data Protection Regulation), the use of personal data must be justified under at least one legal basis for the processing of personal data.
The legal basis applicable to the collection and use of your personal data for customer service and marketing purposes is your consent.
When you have given consent to the processing of your personal data (for this purpose you will be presented with a consent form for the use of your data, which consent may subsequently be withdrawn).
In the context of the management of customer data, the personal data collected may be transmitted to third parties that are carriers of goods having as sole and exclusive purpose the realization and full execution of the services or products purchased by the user, holder of the personal data collected. For the transportation of goods, CPML LDA uses the services of CTT Expresso - Postal Services and Logistics, SA (NIF 504520296).

What personal data can be collected
The following categories of personal data may be collected through the channels and services described in this Privacy Policy:
DATA COLLECTED BY CPML LDA:
Contact Information
Personal information
Identification info
Customer history
Application data, website and social networks

How do we keep your personal data safe
We use a variety of security measures, including encryption and authentication tools, to help protect and maintain the security, integrity, and availability of your personal information.
Although data transmission via the internet or website can not guarantee complete security against intrusions, we and our service providers and business partners make every effort to implement and maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect your personal data in accordance with the applicable data protection requirements.

How long we keep your personal information
We store your data only for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. Once the maximum period of conservation has been reached, your personal data will be irrevocably anonymised (anonymised data may be retained) or destroyed in a secure manner.
For the purposes described in this Privacy Policy (customer service and marketing) your personal data will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years from the collection of your consent or the last contact made (whichever occurs last ) and if, within this period.

Right to information and correction, deletion or blocking of personal data
You have the right to receive, free of charge, information about the data that has been stored in relation to you and, if applicable, the right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose and for any additional questions you may have regarding the protection of data and the processing of your personal data, please contact us by email to informatica@algarveresorts.net.
You may at any time change or withdraw your consent, with effect for the future. Upon complete withdrawal of your consent statements you will no longer be contacted and receive communications for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy.
The consent given to [company] can be withdrawn by letter to Rua Dr. Manuel Arriaga, 25 8000-334 Faro or by email informatica@algarveresorts.net.

If you exercise any of these rights, we will analyze them and we will respond, within one (1) month.

If you are dissatisfied with our use of your personal data or with our response after exercising any of these rights, you have the right to submit a complaint to your supervisory authority (National Commission for Data Protection - CNPD. , nº 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa | Tel: 351 213928400 | Fax: +351 213976832 | e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt).